Published 2017 by BombDiggity Spins, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

Columbus, Ohio | BombDiggitySpins@gmail.com

BombDiggity Spins "Bomb Squad"

We have a wonderful team of BombDiggity Sponsees and would love to introduce them to you! Scroll through to learn about our team members!

Give Them a Follow!

Danielle Renee - @sweet_deesel

Mandie Weird - @shesweiird

Erin Toeniskoetter - @givemethegoodvibes

Krystan Pencil - @krystan.hekate

Meg Messimer - @lunakittimarie

Whitney Mclain - @hoopsteady15

Mia Cruse - @flow.kitty

Morgan Ford - @tetra.delta

Lani Mayer - @thespinninglotus

Lauren Trock - @laurgore_visuals

Breanna Renee - @Breannaa.Renee

Sarah McGinnis - @pandoraspins

Danielle

Hooping Since  2015

A.K.A: Sweet Dee

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Flickr Social Icon

Born & raised in Columbus, FLOhio. I love the way I loose myself in my flow. Flow helps us inspire each one another and I’m so thankful to have flow arts in my life. Since discovering hooping, I’ve expanded my flow to include other props.  Poi is quickly becoming a favorite of mine, and I love how a lot of the moves transfer to double hoops.

Code: Sweetdee15

Erin

Hooping Since

2016 

  • Instagram Social Icon

Hello! My name is Erin and I am addicted to the Good Vibes flow life has brought me!

Code: Goodvibes15

Mandie

Hooping Since  2014

  • Instagram Social Icon

I LOVE HOOPING; I hoop for exercise, I hoop for fun, and I hoop to be happy. 

Code: Stayweiird15

Lauren

Hooping Since  2014

  • Facebook Social Link
  • Instagram Social Link

AKA Laurgore_visuals

I am a hoop flow artist discovering my way through the performance field. I am originally from Chicago, Illinois, but have relocated to Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Code: Laurgorevis15

Krystan

Hooping Since  

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

Hello my name is Krystan Pencil, I currently live in Columbus Ohio, but my home is Alabama and Florida. I have been in the scene for about a year now. I fell in love with it since day 1, my best friend Joel was headlining a festival called Kinetic Fire, I had no idea flow existed, and now I can’t stop! . Props I use are Hoop, Double hoop, Poi, Baton, I’m currently learning dragon staff, fire fans, and levi wand very excited to start that journey! I’am the manager and co-founder of a group of very talented ladies called the Tantalizing Tigers, check them out at www.facebook.com/tantalizingtigers25,

Code: Tiger15

Mia

Hooping Since  

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social Link

Also known as Flow Kitty Im a multi prop flow artist.
I have been hula hooping for 3 years now and absolutely love it. I have a fire prop shop called The Pyrologist. I am the New Orleans RAW Artist Talent Ambassador. Festival performances are my fav. I teach acroinversion hooping.

Code: Meow15

LAni

Hooping Since 2017 

  • Instagram Social Icon

I am a creative colorful person whos favorite place to be is festivals. I look to movement as an outlet for balancing and centering my mind and body. Ever since I've picked up this plastic circle, nothing but good things have come from it!

Code: Lotusladi15

Bree

Hooping Since  2014

  • Facebook Social Link
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social Link

Hey I'm Bree! You may know me as Half Moon Hoops. I was born and raised in New York but have been happily living in Asheville, North Carolina since I turned 20. I have been a flow artist for 4 years now and specialize in hoop dance. I do spin a variety of props, including dragon staff, poi, and fans. I love teaching workshops at different music festivals and events. I am grateful to have the opportunity to share my passion with others.

Code: Halfmoon15

Sarah

Hooping Since 2012

  • Instagram Social Icon

Hey all! I'm Sarah. I live in a small town outside of Bowling Green, Ohio, but I'm also from the Columbus, Ohio area. Home to me is also New England (Massachusetts, specifically) as that's where I was born and raised. My hoop journey began in 2012 with my best friend when a mutual friend of ours showed us her hoop skills at a cook out.

Code: Pandoraspins15

Whitney

Hooping Since 2015

  • Facebook Social Link
  • Instagram Social Icon

Im Ohio grown from a little town you've probably never heard of. Three years ago I was at a music festival watching the hoopers and I thought to myself "what is this hula hoop sorcery!?".

Code: Hoopsteady15

Meg

Hooping Since 2013

  • Facebook Social Link
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social Link

From Dfw, TX born and raised. Recently married to my best friend & flow partner!

Code: Lunakat15

Morgan

Hooping Since 2012

  • Facebook Social Link
  • Instagram Social Icon

Hey there, I’m Morgan. I’m almost 6 years into my romance with prop manipulation, which began in 2012 when I saw a young woman (now my best friend) hula hooping by the fire at a backyard gathering… She was spinning so gracefully with a huge white hoop around her waist. No tricks, no theatrics, just flow in its purest form. I had never seen someone in such a state of serenity while doing something so simple. At that time I was deeply mourning the loss of my daughter a year before.

Code: Delta15